AIHM/AIHFE 23rd Annual Graduation Award Recipients

 

AIHM/AIHFE 23rd annual graduation was held on the 14th of Jult at the City of Canning townhall amoung a large number of families, friends, industry organisations and faculty members from many states in Australia. We congratulate all our graduates. You are our champions.!

Reciepients of the awards:

ANTA award for Outstanding Performance in the Advanced Diploma of Naturopathy- Melanie Gluestein

ANTA award for Outstanding Performance in the Advanced Diploma of Nutritional Medicine- Jane Jarvis

ANTA award for Outstanding Performance in the Advanced Diploma of Western Herbal Medicine- Catherine Fimmell

ANTA award for Outstanding Performance in the Advanced Diploma of Ayurveda-Annie Knoth

ANTA DUX award for Naturopathy-Nina Atiya

ANTA DUX award for Western Herbal Medicine- Ashraf Sharafi

ANTA DUX award for Nutritional Medicine-Wilfred Hendriks

ANTA DUX award for Ayurveda-Cara Macri

National Herbalist Association of Australia award for Excellence in the academic understanding and Clinical Application of Naturopathy-Jolene Carpenter

National Herbalist Association of Australia award for Excellence in the academic understanding and Clinical Application of Herbal Medicine-Thi Anh Le

Warren Brauer Memorial Prize for Outstanding Naturopathy Graduate-Amanda Erskine

Nutrition Care Award Excellence in Clinical  Nutrition-Nina Atiya

HealthWorld/Metagenics award for clinical excellence in Naturopathy-Billie Rogers

Health World Metagenics Dux award for outstanding service to natural therapies-Melanie Gluestein

Rener Health award for Outstanding Graduate in clinical practice-Baki Cil

Bioceuticals award for Outstanding Graduate  in the field of Nutrition-Alison Henderson

Bioconcepts award for Excellence in Nutritional Prescribing-Donna Black

Bio Medica award for Dedication and commitment to AIHM/AIHFE clinic-Wilfred Hendriks

Mediherb Award for outstanding Herbal Medicine Graduate-Thi Anh Le

Optimal Rx award for best student in Advanced Diploma of Western Herbal Medicine-Sharon Bimrose

Blackmores award for Excellence in Naturopathy-Anita Stevenson

Integria Graduation `Prize Voucher- Teeneka Hill

Martin & Pleasence award for Outstanding Naturopathy Graduate- Tracey Minehan

Martin & Pleasence award for Outstanding Nutritional Medicine Graduate- Carmelle Pietsch

AHA WA Encouragement Award-Ashraf Sharafi

AHA Best Graduate in Homoeopathic First Aid Elective-Ashraf Sharafi

AIHM/AIHFE Academic Excellence award-Donna Black

AIHM/AIHFE Student of the Year Award- Alexia Langley

Outstanding Service to AIHM/AIHFE- Billie Rogers,Tracey Minehan, Nina Atiya,Teeneka Hill, Rajesh Taneja, Deepti Shukla

Most populer and longrest served employee: Kim Ng

AIHM/AIHFE Lecturer of the Year award-Madelaine Bishop